The Fallen of WW1 - SWFHS Area

Last Updated: Saturday, 16 February 2019 11:47

A database from the Transcriptions of Memorials, Plaque and Rolls of Honour containing the names of the men and women of the SWFHS area who fell in WW1. Click the last name for more details of the solidier. Click here for instructions on using the database. Click here or the Back Arrow to go back to the database.

IDRank: Number: First: Last: Regiment: Died: Age: SWFHS Site:
1Pvt17903HarryBESZANTWorcestershire12-Aug-1521Arrow
2Pvt202066EdwinBOWKETTWorcestershire3-Jun-1725Arrow
3Cpl23045ArthurCOLLEYGloucestershire10-Feb-1726Arrow
4L/Cpl481PercyCRESSWELLRoyal Warwickshire25-Sep-1525Arrow
5Pvt17983Harry [Harvey]FREEMANRoyal Warwickshire25-Jan-1726Arrow
6Pvt405761FrankHOUGHTONCanadian Mounted Rifles2-Jun-1630Arrow
7Pvt12179OliverHOUGHTONHampshire5-Sep-1628Arrow
8Gnr86031PercyKNIGHTRoyal Horse Artillery18-Oct-1824Arrow
9Pvt74822Henry CharlesPARRYRoyal Army Medical Corps3-Oct-1618Arrow
10Tpr15646Lord Edward BeauchampSEYMOURLord Strathcona's Horse5-Dec-1738Arrow
11RfmA/1645Benjamin JosephTAYLORKing's Royal Rifle Corp21-May-1720Arrow
12Pvt451949Francis PriceTAYLORCanadian Infantry13-Jun-1621Arrow
13Pvt34047Ernest LeslieTOLMANWorcestershire25-Mar-1819Arrow
14AlfredCOXAston Cantlow
15Pvt28892Walter JamesEDKINSRoyal Warwickshire22-Aug-1719Aston Cantlow
16Pvt13255Reginald EdwardHEMMINGGloucestershire29-Sep-1824Aston Cantlow
17Pvt41778WilliamHOBBINSWorcestershire1-Sep-1729Aston Cantlow
18Pvt46152JohnHORNMachine Gun Corps1-Aug-1730Aston Cantlow
19HarryKENDRICKAston Cantlow
20Pvt8995GeorgePARSONSWorcestershire28-May-1534Aston Cantlow
21Pvt18141GeorgeSUTTONDuke of Cornwalls Light Infantry11-Nov-1846Aston Cantlow
22L/Cpl15750HubertWOODFIELDDuke of Cornwalls Light Infantry11-Feb-1724Aston Cantlow
23L/Cpl45504Frank AlbertBAKERRoyal Berkshire17-Sep-1818Barford
24Pvt15976ReubenBARNBROOKRoyal Warwickshire12-Oct-1621Barford
25Pvt10918FrederickBARTLETTMachine Gun Corps31-May-1836Barford
26L/CplDM2/154392WilliamCARTERArmy Service Corps25-Apr-1822Barford
27Pvt242326Francis HubertFREEMANRoyal Warwickshire26-Aug-1728Barford
28Nurse~Murial MaryGRAHAMRoyal Red Cross7-Dec-1823Barford
29Pvt10607GeorgeHIRONSSouth Staffordshire4-Feb-1639Barford
30Pvt20152ArthurHOPKINSRoyal Warwickshire20-Jan-1733Barford
31Pnr322064C. WesleyHUNTRoyal Engineers25-Aug-1825Barford
32Pvt14800Frederick J.PILKINGTONKing's Regiment (Liverpool)16-Apr-1826Barford
33Pvt103244Harry WilliamREEVEMachine Gun Corps25-Oct-1731Barford
34Pvt13940JohnSMITHSomerset Light Infantry1-Oct-1624Barford
35Capt~Henry DennisSMITH-RYLANDWarwickshire Yeomanry (Camel Corps)7-Apr-1726Barford
36Pvt104796Francis HenryTALBOTLabour Corps (Devon Regiment21-Mar-1821Barford
37L/Cpl84886Albert EdwardWINSTONMachine Gun Corps21-Mar-1825Barford
38Pvt202684HarryWOODWARDRoyal Berkshire4-Jun-1731Barford
39L/Cpl285033William AlisonBLELOCHOxfordshire Hussars1-Jul-1727Bascote Heath
40Pvt38507EdwardBLOXHAMRoyal Berkshire27-May-1819Bascote Heath
41Pvt2278Davis OldhamHILLIERAustralian Infantry3-Aug-1626Bascote Heath
42ASJ/17842Douglas RalphHILLIERRoyal Navy6-Aug-1419Bascote Heath
43PvtCH/15267Arnold Oswald ThomasIZZARDRoyal Marine Light Infantry12-Dec-1831Bascote Heath
44Pvt17859Thomas ArthurMARKHAMRoyal Warwickshire5-Jun-1835Bascote Heath
45Pvt20058WilliamMORRISRoyal Warwickshire23-Mar-1834Bascote Heath
46Pvt203313ThomasHARVEYNorfolk19-Apr-1741Birdingbury
47L/Cpl6204Thomas BerthramKIMBERLEYRoyal Warwickshire4-Oct-1725Birdingbury
48Bmdr89467Frank [Francis] GeorgeNEALRoyal Field Artillery19-Sep-1624Birdingbury
49Vet SgtSE/15830WilliamPARKERRoyal Army Vetinary Corp5-Nov-1847Birdingbury
50L/Cpl20910George EdgarTIFFRoyal Warwickshire28-May-1728Birdingbury
51Pvt11429George WilliamWALLColdstream Guards14-Apr-1824Birdingbury
52Pvt171589JohnBEESLEYCanadian Infantry29-Sep-1629Bishops Itchington
53Pvt11492Wilfred JBLACKFORDRoyal West Surrey13-Mar-1723Bishops Itchington
54Cpl47310John GeorgeCOLEMANRoyal Field Artillery3-May-1528Bishops Itchington
55RfmnS/170JosephGUBBINSRifle Brigade22-Apr-1625Bishops Itchington
56Pvt4316WilliamHIGGERSONRoyal Defence CorpsJun-1860?Bishops Itchington
57Pvt27680Alfred HenryHOLDERBorder Regiment18-Nov-1618Bishops Itchington
582nd Lt~EdwardHOLLANDScots Guards13-Sep-1638Bishops Itchington
59PvtJamesHUMPHRIESRoyal Marine Light InfantryBishops Itchington
60StokerK/22131ReubenMANNRoyal Navy25-Oct-1420Bishops Itchington
61Sgt6567John AlbertMORGANRoyal Warwickshire30-Jul-1626Bishops Itchington
62Gnr121008LewisRANDALL [RANDLE]Royal Field Artillery27-Apr-1621Bishops Itchington
63L/Cpl22143Algernon CuthbertSHEASBYOxford & Bucks Light Infantry30-Jul-1619Bishops Itchington
64Pvt7725JohnSHEASBYRoyal Warwickshire18-Nov-1620Bishops Itchington
65Spr20951Frank BeekSODENRoyal EngineersJun-2029Bishops Itchington
66Drum2045Thomas RichardTHACKERRoyal Warwickshire16-Mar-1824Bishops Itchington
67PvtG/29396FrankTHACKERRoyal West Kent2-Jun-1819Bishops Itchington
68PvtErnestTIMMSLabour CorpsBishops Itchington
69SmnHoraceWHITERoyal Navy17-Jun-1826Bishops Itchington
70Pvt203560TomDOYLEWiltshire (Duke of Edinburgh)6-Jun-1830Bourton on Dunsmore
71Pvt10240James CleetonGOUGHRoyal Warwickshire2-Jun-1629Bourton on Dunsmore
72L/Cpl57339JosephHAWKESLondon [Royal Fusiliers]18-Sep-18Bourton on Dunsmore
73Pvt13442FredKNIGHTOxford & Bucks Light Infantry23-Oct-1828Bourton on Dunsmore
74Pvt22339WilfridPALMERGloucestershire24-Sep-16Bourton on Dunsmore
75Pvt8399William CSEENEYRoyal Warwickshire2-Jul-16Bourton on Dunsmore
76Pvt32966ArthurWHITEHEADOxford & Bucks Light Infantry22-Aug-17Bourton on Dunsmore
77Pvt14636JamesWILLETSWorcestershire21-Jan-15Bourton on Dunsmore
78PvtS/3845ThomasWILSONSeaforth Highlanders25-Sep-15Bourton on Dunsmore
79Pvt15318ThomasCLIFTONWorcestershire9-May-15Brinklow
80Pvt24649ArcherCOLLEDGERoyal Warwickshire3-Sep-17Brinklow
81Dvr96484GeorgeCOXRoyal Field Artillery2-Sep-17Brinklow
82Gunner1148George FrederickDALTONRoyal Field Artillery18-Aug-20Brinklow
83Pvt20465John JordanDERRYRoyal Warwickshire15-May-18Brinklow
842nd Lt~Donald CampbellHAIRShropshire Light Infantry3-Oct-16Brinklow
85Sgt2096Roland IKENNYRoyal Warwickshire14-Jul-16Brinklow
86Pvt1546Robert Edward HMURDENRoyal Warwickshire3-Sep-16Brinklow
87Pvt242557HenryNICHOLSRoyal Warwickshire11-Mar-17Brinklow
88Sapper240000Arthur WalterOVERRoyal Engineers11-Jan-18Brinklow
89Pvt1368Charles HerbertOVERRoyal Warwickshire20-Oct-14Brinklow
90L/Sgt19057Richard EPHIPPSGrenadier Guards4-Apr-16Brinklow
91Capt~Charles A ERINGRoyal Army Medical Corps29-Oct-18Brinklow
92Pvt16389SidneyROWEDuke of Cornwalls Light Infantry17-Jul-17Brinklow
93Gunner226440AlbertTEWRoyal Field Artillery15-Jun-18Brinklow
94Pvt66380Walter JohnTEWKing's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12-Sep-18Brinklow
95Pvt265279ArthurWALKERRoyal Warwickshire21-Nov-18Brinklow
96Pvt8213Benjamin ThomasWATKINSColdstream Guards25-Aug-14Brinklow
97Pvt458JamesWATKINSRoyal Warwickshire8-Jul-15Brinklow
98Pvt1367James ErnestWATKINSRoyal Warwickshire25-Oct-14Brinklow
99Pvt18129Charles JohnDARLOWRoyal Warwickshire3-Sep-16Bubbenhall
100Pvt170053Howard DDRINKWATERMachine Gun Corps / WY29-Sep-18Bubbenhall
101L/CplS/1825Harry JohnELLIOTRifle Brigade2-Dec-17Bubbenhall
102Pvt95538Percy GeorgeELLIOTRoyal Fusiliers8-Aug-18Bubbenhall
103Sgt203184SamuelFELLOWESMachine Gun Corps / RWR6-Sep-17Bubbenhall
104Cpl52442Arthur JamesMILLSWest Yorkshire27-Sep-18Bubbenhall
105Bmdr81644Walter RobertMILLSRoyal Garrison Artillery20-Feb-19Bubbenhall
1062nd Lt~Frederick CharlesVINCENTKings Royal Rifle Corps21-Mar-18Bubbenhall
107Pvt9456JohnWARINGRoyal Warwickshire26-Jul-16Bubbenhall
108Pvt9844ArthurCASHMORERoyal Warwickshire3-Jul-1623Budbrooke
1092nd Lt~Harold BellamyDAVIESRoyal Warwickshire3-Nov-1732Budbrooke
110Bmdr73215Oliver PercyGULLIVERRoyal Field Artillery30-Aug-1823Budbrooke
111RfmnB/203399CharlesHICKENRifle Brigade15-Oct-1620Budbrooke
112Pvt2489ArthurHIGGERSONRoyal Warwickshire26-Apr-1522Budbrooke
113Lt~Ronald FrancisHUNTRoyal Warwickshire25-Apr-1525Budbrooke
114S SmithTS/4494Harry VictorWILLIAMSArmy Service Corps27-Jan-1528Budbrooke
115Pvt34582George HBINLEYWorcestershire4-Mar-17Claverdon
116Sgt63235GeraldCOLLARD4th Canadians12-Oct-16Claverdon
117Gunner107855ThomasCOYSHRoyal Field Artillery24-Jun-17Claverdon
118Pvt201729Frank HerbertJARRETTRoyal Warwickshire22-Aug-17Claverdon
119Pvt47554A EJERVISEssex23-Aug-18Claverdon
120Boy TeleJ54055Frederick VincentMOODYRoyal Navy (HMS Ganges)19-Jan-17Claverdon
121Pvt45952Alfred EdwardNEALEScots Guards9-Oct-17Claverdon
122Pvt472605HaroldROBERTS5th Canadians26-Oct-17Claverdon
123Pvt38366FrankAINGEGloucestershire2-Dec-17Coughton
124Gunner128097CharlesBAYLISRoyal Garrison Artillery6-Dec-17Coughton
125Pvt35902Dennis [Henry]BOLTWorcestershire4-Mar-1719Coughton
1262nd Lt~Percival A.CHAMBERSRoyal Warwickshire6-Apr-1619Coughton
127Major~Charles E.CEAGLESRoyal Marine Light Infantry25-Apr-1834Coughton
128Pvt103375ErnestFORDLabour Brigade3-Aug-1741Coughton
129Pvt2208LeslieHORTONWorcestershire21-Oct-1620Coughton
130Pvt1178Edward PhilipJOHNSONRoyal Warwickshire1-Dec-1721Coughton
131L/Cpl9212Fred[erick] HenryMASONRoyal Warwickshire9-Aug-1721Coughton
132Pvt19601JohnPARKERRoyal Warwickshire20-Jul-17Coughton
133PvtG/19538ArthurPERKSRoyal West Kent24-Sep-18Coughton
134Pvt11930FrederickPINFOLDDorsetshire2-Oct-1620Coughton
135Pvt17415William HarrySMITHRoyal Warwickshire30-Jul-16Coughton
136Lt Col~Richard Courteney. BTHROCKMORTONRoyal Welch Fusiliers9-Apr-1649Coughton
137Rfman4832ArthurWHEELERLondon Regiment7-Oct-16Coughton
138RfmanZ/238George FrankDALERifle Brigade22-Mar-15Easenhall
139L/Cpl20724George JohnPLANTColdstream Guards27-Aug-18Easenhall
140Pvt29573Percy AlonzoSMITHHampshire23-Apr-17Easenhall
141Rfman54126ArthurBURTONRoyal Irish Rifle16-Aug-18Harborough Magna
142L/Cpl9806John WilliamCOOPERRoyal Warwickshire26-Jun-16Harborough Magna
143Gunner1210William EwartDAVENPORTRoyal Field Artillery18-Jul-16Harborough Magna
144Pvt16684Charles WilliamDAVENPORTColdstream Guards14-Nov-18Harborough Magna
145Pvt1797William GeorgeFIDLERRoyal Warwickshire7-Mar-16Harborough Magna
146Pvt330743John EdwardGRIMSLEYRoyal Warwickshire1-Nov-18Harborough Magna
147JamesHARRISHarborough Magna
148Pvt8658AlfredHAWKINSNorthamptonshire9-May-15Harborough Magna
149Pvt1853WilliamSTRATFORDRoyal Warwickshire29-Oct-16Harborough Magna
150Pvt10739MartinTOWERSOxford & Bucks Light Infantry27-Sep-15Harborough Magna
151OSJ/55479Frederick GeorgeAGUTTERRoyal Navy (HMS Agamemnon)14-Dec-17Hunningham
152Gunner179949ErnestHANCOXRoyal Garrison Artillery29-Oct-18Hunningham
153Lt~Charles G RHUNTERKing's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25-Apr-15Hunningham
154Trpr42953Harold RobertWARDWarwickshire Yeomanry9-Nov-18Hunningham
155Pvt1528MarkABBOTT7th Dragoon Guards22-Nov-18Leamington Hastings
156Pvt3947James BCLEAVERRoyal Warwickshire8-Oct-15Leamington Hastings
157Pvt164493HenryCOCKERILLMachine Gun Corps20-Sep-18Leamington Hastings
158PvtFCORYLeamington Hastings
159PvtW EGREENLeamington Hastings
160Pvt268317HenryGULLIVERRoyal Warwickshire25-Dec-17Leamington Hastings
161Pvt21122ArthurGULLIVERRoyal Warwickshire6-Oct-17Leamington Hastings
162L/Cpl11127Edward WarnerHINCKSMiddlesex12-Apr-17Leamington Hastings
163Lt~Henry AlanLEEKERoyal Warwickshire29-May-15Leamington Hastings
164CplR/5623John HenryMAJORKing's Royal Rifle Corps30-Aug-18Leamington Hastings
165Bmdr614511Thomas HenryBULLRoyal Horse Artillery4-May-17Lower Shuckburgh
166PvtPO/2163CharlesGARDNERRoyal Marine Light Infantry28-Oct-17Lower Shuckburgh
167Sgt10342CharlesGREENRoyal Field Artillery9-Jun-17Lower Shuckburgh
168Bmdr22224Denis LauncelotHARRISRoyal Field Artillery3-Apr-18Lower Shuckburgh
169Pvt7974William ThomasHEDGENorthamptonshire9-May-15Lower Shuckburgh
170Cpl43393David JohnJONESEssex29-Apr-17Lower Shuckburgh
171L/Cpl164708GoronwyJONESMachine Gun Corps1-Nov-1822Lower Shuckburgh
172PvtNWILSONWest YorkshireLower Shuckburgh
173RfmnA204041FredBENNETTKing's Royal Rifle Corps22-Mar-1822Marton
174Bmdr11685Joseph MawbyMILLSRoyal Field Artillery23-Oct-1723Marton
175Drv89845GeorgeSMALLWOODRoyal Field Artillery23-Jun-1719Marton
176Gnr301124WalterSMALLWOODRoyal Garrison Artillery11-Mar-1927Marton
177Pvt371AlfredSMITHRoyal Warwickshire9-May-1733Marton
178Pvt17408Lewis JamesYOUNGRoyal Warwickshire3-Jul-1721Marton
179Pvt22447WalterAYRESLeicestershire16-Jun-1725Offchurch
180DvrT3/030655Thomas WilliamAYRESArmy Service Corps5-Oct-1822Offchurch
181Pvt20901FrederickBERRYRoyal Warwickshire10-Dec-1634Offchurch
182RfmanR/1411Herbert CharlesBROOKESKing's Royal Rifle Corps31-Mar-18Offchurch
183Pvt122341Wilfred HowardCOLESMachine Gun Corps20-Mar-1819Offchurch
184Cpl40863[Alfred] SidneyGIBBONSRoyal Garrison Artillery28-May-1723Offchurch
185L/Cpl7961Frank [Henry]SILVERKing's Royal Rifle Corps16-Sep-16Offchurch
186Cpl19898GeorgeWALFORDRoyal Flying Corps26-Jun-17Offchurch
187Pvt32862JosephWOODGloucestershire13-Apr-1833Offchurch
188Gunner119074AndrewWYATTRoyal Field Artillery30-Jun-1619Offchurch
189Pvt4621John AlfredBRODERICKRoyal Fusiliers13-Nov-1620Old Wolverton
190Pvt20516GeorgeGOODMANRoyal Warwickshire23-Mar-1616Old Wolverton
191FrankGREENOld Wolverton
192Pvt1786Ernest WilliamGREENAWAYRoyal Warwickshire30-Oct-1419Old Wolverton
193Sub Lt~Algernon WilliamPERCYRoyal Navy31-May-1631Old Wolverton
194Pvt202832James SylvesterTHORNBOROUGHRoyal Warwickshire23-Oct-1720Old Wolverton
195L/Cpl22000Ernest RichardAVISGloucestershire7-Dec-16Stoneleigh
196Pvt28102William HenryCHATTAWAYNorthumberland Fusiliers3-Jul-16Stoneleigh
197SgtS/13521John RattrayCLARKCameron Highlanders25-Sep-15Stoneleigh
198Pvt10296Alfred ThomasCRADDOCKRoyal Warwickshire2-Jun-16Stoneleigh
199Pvt9304TomHEWITTShropshire Light Infantry25-Sep-15Stoneleigh
200Pvt7294HenryMILLS3rd Dragoon Guards27-Sep-15Stoneleigh
201Sapper230970William JamesMILLSRoyal Engineers22 Oct 1018Stoneleigh
202Pvt13590WalterMORRISOxford & Bucks Light Infantry18-Mar-18Stoneleigh
203PvtG/12763John CharlesPRIMEEast Kent (The Buffs)4-Dec-18Stoneleigh
204Pvt57689Maurice JamesTAYLORMachine Gun Corps13-Apr-18Stoneleigh
205L/Cpl3593Samuel ErnestTHORLEYRoyal Warwickshire25-Aug-15Stoneleigh
206PvtL/14977Alfred TomWALDENRoyal Fusiliers25-Apr-15Stoneleigh
207ArthurWILSONStoneleigh
208RfmanZ/905John SheasbyATKINSRifle Brigade15-Mar-1520Stretton on Dunsmore
209Pvt5550Arthur WilliamDIPPERColdstream Guards28-Feb-1531Stretton on Dunsmore
210Pvt15316CharlesHANCOXWorcestershire20-Jun-1521Stretton on Dunsmore
211Dvr651672JamesHANCOXRoyal Field Artillery29-Apr-1739Stretton on Dunsmore
212Pvt25543John FrederickHANCOXRoyal Warwickshire14-Apr-1824Stretton on Dunsmore
213PvtPO/2402HenryHANCOXRoyal Marine Light Infantry8-Nov-1832Stretton on Dunsmore
214HenryHOWKINSRoyal Garrison ArtilleryStretton on Dunsmore
215Pvt16900CharlesHOWKINSRoyal Warwickshire18-Nov-1622Stretton on Dunsmore
216Pvt1155FrederickLINNETTRoyal Warwickshire3-Sep-1626Stretton on Dunsmore
217Pvt21110Charles HenryLUDFORDRoyal Warwickshire6-Oct-1720Stretton on Dunsmore
218PvtG/18213Stewart NorrisNICHOLASRoyal West Kent29-Sep-1620Stretton on Dunsmore
219L/Cpl2833Charles FrederickROBBINSRoyal Warwickshire30-Apr-1628Stretton on Dunsmore
220Alf ESMITHRoyal WarwickshireStretton on Dunsmore
221Pvt310881John WSMITHWarwickshire Yeomanry8-Nov-1728Stretton on Dunsmore
222Pvt29662Leonard CharlesTRACEYWiltshire (Duke of Edinburgh)16-Oct-1632Stretton on Dunsmore
223Pvt242325Charles ErnestTUCKEYRoyal Warwickshire4-Oct-1723Stretton on Dunsmore
224Pvt9269George Walter RBATCHELORRoyal Warwickshire22-Mar-1824Temple Grafton
225Pvt28559Walter ThomasBOYCERoyal Warwickshire23-Sep-1724Temple Grafton
226Pvt16248John JHANDYRoyal Warwickshire13-Apr-17Temple Grafton
227Pvt3531Charles WLOXLEYRoyal Warwickshire31-Jan-1524Temple Grafton
228Pvt3530Ernest WilliamODELLRoyal Warwickshire12-Dec-1618Temple Grafton
229Pvt42921William GeprgeODELLWorcestershire6-Jun-1824Temple Grafton
230John WSMITHWorcestershire5-Feb-17Temple Grafton
231Pvt203337William CharlesTAYLORRoyal Warwickshire26-Jun-1824Temple Grafton
232Lt Col~JohnWHITEMANMiddlesex25-Apr-1746Temple Grafton
233ASR/5583JohnBALLRoyal Naval Division12-Oct-1824Walsgrave on Sowe
234HenryBEASLEYWalsgrave on Sowe
235Pvt8442GeorgeBLACKWELLSouth Lancashire20-Sep-1428Walsgrave on Sowe
236RaymondBOTTRILLWalsgrave on Sowe
237L/Cpl8421Horace HenryBROWNRoyal Warwickshire31-Mar-1824Walsgrave on Sowe
238ErnestBURROWSWalsgrave on Sowe
239Pvt3469Arthur JCALLOWAYRoyal Warwickshire21-Jul-1619Walsgrave on Sowe
240Pvt265082Charles EdwardCOGGINSRoyal Warwickshire26-Oct-1727Walsgrave on Sowe
241Sgt6409CharlesLAWSONSherwood Foresters18-Sep-1838Walsgrave on Sowe
242Gunner183419John WilfredMARSHALLRoyal Garrison Artillery2-May-1821Walsgrave on Sowe
243Pvt14563EliSMITHRoyal Warwickshire5-Nov-1521Walsgrave on Sowe
244Thomas ESMITHWalsgrave on Sowe
245Pvt12785WalterTIDMANRoyal Warwickshire26-Sep-1845Walsgrave on Sowe
246FredVINCENTWalsgrave on Sowe
247Sidney AWILLIAMSWalsgrave on Sowe
2482nd Lt~WalterNELSONSouth Staffordshire13-Oct-1545Warwick Masons Lodge
249Capt~Horace Gerard TownsendNEWTON13th Hussars25-Apr-1731Warwick Masons Lodge
250Lt Cmd~Richard ChaseTURNERRoyal Navy20-Sep-1430Warwick Masons Lodge
251Major~Reginald CarlyonTWEEDYRoyal Army Medical Corps12-Jul-1728Warwick Masons Lodge
252Pvt45511Ernest AlbertBAYLISSRoyal Berkshire19-Sep-1818Weston under Wetherley
253Bmdr614325JohnEATONRoyal Horse Artillery9-Apr-1733Weston under Wetherley
254Capt~Edgar AmbrosePENGELLYRoyal Engineers31-Mar-1836Weston under Wetherley
255Pvt18196Jesse WilliamPITTAWAYGrenadier Guards18-May-15Weston under Wetherley
2562nd Lt~GeorgeCADENHEADCameron Highlanders10-May-1522Whichford
257FHARVEYWhichford
258Pvt16249AlbertHARWOODRoyal Warwickshire17-Jul-1821Whichford
259Lt~Malcolm Johnson WJOHNSONRoyal Field Artillery18-Feb-1926Whichford
260L/Cpl27673Tom JobLOWEWiltshire (Duke of Edinburgh)23-Oct-1819Whichford
261Pvt37096Ernest TubalMORGANRoyal Welch Fusiliers4-May-1719Whichford
262Pvt16678William JohnMOSSRoyal Warwickshire23-Jul-1626Whichford
2632nd Lt~John FrancisRAIKESEssex10-Oct-1619Whichford
264Pvt266607Henry James Sidney GALLIBONERoyal Warwickshire30-Oct-1823Whitnash
265RfmnY/1251Albert ThomasBATCHELORKing's Royal Rifle Corp9-Nov-1837Whitnash
266Pvt1301Ernest EdwardBATCHELORRoyal Warwickshire16-Mar-1521Whitnash
267PvtS/10309Sidney RichardBIFFINSeaforth Highlanders2-Nov-1828Whitnash
268Pvt25966HarryBUTLERDurham Light Infantry3-Jun-1722Whitnash
269Cpl33034George Dudley WalterCHIMESOxford & Bucks Light Infantry7-Oct-1634Whitnash
270Pvt28809Arthur JohnDUCKETTRoyal Warwickshire9-Oct-1725Whitnash
271Pvt330771Albert GeorgeMANNRoyal Warwickshire4-Nov-1726Whitnash
272Cpl658William CharlesOWENRoyal Warwickshire18-Jul-1827Whitnash
273Pvt16325Frederick EdwardPARKERColdstream Guards3-Dec-1725Whitnash
274Capt~David WilsonANDERSONLondon Regiment8-Aug-1828Wolston
275Sgt16382John HenryATKINSDuke of Cornwalls Light Infantry25-May-1933Wolston
276Sgt9717Walter JosephATKINSRoyal Welch Fusiliers25-Sep-1727Wolston
277Pvt30065William NathanielBARKERRoyal Warwickshire15-Dec-1728Wolston
278Lt~Rowland Auriol JamesBEECH16th Lancers21-Feb-1526Wolston
279Pvt36356GeorgeBOSTOCKMachine Gun Corps26-Oct-1622Wolston
280Pvt266712Arthur GeorgeBUNNEYRoyal Warwickshire21-Apr-1722Wolston
281RfmnR/1150Roland BertieBUTLINKing's Royal Rifle Corps10-Jul-1621Wolston
282Gnr11019ErnestCHAMBERSRoyal Field Artillery7-Oct-1519Wolston
283Pvt19561Joseph JamesCLARKEColdstream Guards22-Aug-1820Wolston
284Pvt33175William RobertCLARKEOxford & Bucks Light Infantry21-Mar-1833Wolston
285Pvt25070Wilfred BernardCONWAYDuke of Wellingtons (West Riding)20-Oct-1820Wolston
286PvtWalterDAVISWolston
287L/Cpl9779Joseph Philip HeywoodEDMANSRoyal Berkshire5-Apr-1825Wolston
288Pvt3300Francis JohnELLIOTTRoyal Warwickshire10-Aug-1526Wolston
289RfmnS/2756William JohnFLOWERSRifle Brigade3-Sep-1630Wolston
290Pvt51000Elliot GlostilowHALFORDCheshire7-Jun-1719Wolston
291Pvt16433Sidney ArthurHALFORDRoyal Warwickshire3-Sep-1620Wolston
292Tpr8958William JHEMMINGS4th Dragoon Guards6-Feb-1721Wolston
293Pvt15312Frederick THOWARDWorcestershire13-Mar-1519Wolston
294Pvt16900CharlesHOWKINSRoyal Warwickshire18-Nov-1622Wolston
295Pvt202001William Frederick HHUBYRoyal Warwickshire7-Oct-1827Wolston
296Pvt5224Herbert HaroldKENNEYRoyal Warwickshire4-Feb-1720Wolston
297L/Cpl41457John CharlesLIXENFIELDRoyal Engineers13-May-1722Wolston
2982nd Lt~Owen Wynn HardingeMEREDITHRoyal Flying Corps20-Nov-1724Wolston
299Pvt11096William HubertMORRISOxford & Bucks Light Infantry25-Sep-1518Wolston
300Pvt2824George ErnestOWENRoyal Warwickshire25-Apr-1519Wolston
301Corp310258Louis HenryPAGEWarwickshire Yeomanry19-Oct-1832Wolston
302Capt~ThomasPOWELLRoyal Irish Regiment1-Jul-1849Wolston
303Pvt21433Frederick John FrancisSHEPHERDRoyal Warwickshire17-Jan-1731Wolston
304Sapper41455HarrySMITHRoyal Engineers7-Nov-1825Wolston
305RfmnS/2758Charles ArchibaldWARDRifle Brigade3-Sep-1623Wolston
306L/Cpl15317RobertWELLSWorcestershire1-Aug-1724Wolston
307L/Sgt9903CharlesWOODINGSNorth Staffordshire6-Jul-1635Wolston
308Corp242671George ChapmanYEOMANSRoyal Warwickshire27-Aug-1733Wolston
309Dvr65045Henry JamesMOGGRoyal Field Artillery23-Feb-15Wolverton
310Pvt26129William JamesMOGGNew Zealand Machine Gun Corps16-Sep-1830Wolverton
311Sgt12013WalterNEALEWorcestershire20-Apr-18Wolverton
312Dvr65044Henry MorrisVERNEYRoyal Field Artillery6-Mar-15Wolverton
313Pvt45040EdwinWASHBURNLabour Corps14-May-18Wolverton
314Pvt26526Percy HenryWOODFORDRoyal Warwickshire23-Oct-18Wolverton
315L/Cpl16780Alexander ArchibaldBARNETTKing's Shropshire Light Infantry20-Sep-1727Wootton Wawen
316SgtB/1028Edward Betts SmithBRIGGSRifle Brigade30-Jul-1527Wootton Wawen
317Spr70290Wilfred JohnBUDDRoyal Engineers8-Apr-1520Wootton Wawen
318PvtAlfredHARRISWootton Wawen
319PvtArthurHARRISWootton Wawen
320Sgt3402Frederick GeraldKEYTERoyal Flying Corps28-Sep-1619Wootton Wawen
321Pvt8995GeorgePARSONSWorcestershire28-Apr-1534Wootton Wawen
322Pvt95155Thomas HenryPHILLIPSONLabour Corps5-Oct-1828Wootton Wawen
323Pvt10909William ThomasSOUTHAMRoyal Warwickshire25-Sep-1519Wootton Wawen
324Pvt16250GeorgeWAINRoyal Warwickshire17-Aug-1824Wootton Wawen
325L/Sgt6892Samuel JamesWHITEHOUSERoyal Warwickshire19-Dec-1430Wootton Wawen
3262nd Lt~Louis WilliamYULERoyal Flying Corps26-Sep-1518Wootton Wawen
327Pvt28007Ernest GeorgeBAKERRoyal Warwichshire8-May-17Wormleighton
328PvtBernardBAKERHampshire23-Dec-17Wormleighton
329Gnr319435Fassett ArbouinBURNETTRoyal Garrison Artillery1-Aug-1822Wormleighton
330Gnr167902Alfred GeorgeGRANTRoyal Garrison Artillery5-Oct-1822Wormleighton
331Pvt5303ArthurGREEN16th Lancers5-Dec-1721Wormleighton
332L/Cpl10472Percy DanielTASKEROxford & Bucks Light Infantry25-Sep-1529Wormleighton
333Corp1065William RobertWESTSherwood Foresters16-Jul-1529Wormleighton

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.